TICKETS

Doors Open at 7:00AM

General Admission $15
Table seats $35
To purchase Table Seat Tickets please call 801 404 5300

General Admission Tickets available at the entrance to the event

Utah DanceSport Challenge 2019

Saturday  8:00 AM  Welcome

HEAT 1  8:05 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  ROUND 1

HEAT 2  8:20 AM  High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W)  ROUND 1

HEAT 3  8:24 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  ROUND 1

HEAT 4  8:28 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 2  8:43 AM  High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 5  8:46 AM  Elementary School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 1  8:50 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 3  9:00 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 2  9:03 AM  High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 4  9:05 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 5  9:11 AM  Elementary School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 3  9:13 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 1  9:15 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 2  9:21 AM  High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W)  FINAL

HEAT 5  9:23 AM  Elementary School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  FINAL

HEAT 4  9:25 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  FINAL

HEAT 3  9:31 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  FINAL

HEAT 1  9:33 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  FINAL

Awards: Newcomer, Syllabus Smooth & Ballroom, Youth & Adult Pre-Champ

HEAT 6  9:50 AM  High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 7  9:53 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 8  9:56 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 9  10:06 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (R)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 6  10:09 AM  High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 10  10:11 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 7  10:22 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 9  10:24 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (R)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 8  10:26 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 6  10:32 AM  High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  FINAL

HEAT 7  10:33 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  FINAL

HEAT 10  10:35 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 9  10:41 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (R)  FINAL

HEAT 8  10:43 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  FINAL

HEAT 10  10:49 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  FINAL

Awards: Newcomer, Syllabus Smooth & Latin, Youth & Adult Pre-Champ Smooth

HEAT 11  11:06 AM  High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  ROUND 1

HEAT 12  11:11 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  ROUND 1

HEAT 13  11:15 AM  Youth Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 14  11:29 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Latin  (PD)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 11  11:32 AM  High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 12  11:35 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 13  11:38 AM  Youth Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 14  11:45 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Latin  (PD)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 11  11:47 AM  High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 12  11:49 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 14  11:51 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Latin  (PD)  FINAL

HEAT 11  11:53 AM  High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  FINAL

HEAT 12  11:55 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  FINAL

HEAT 13  11:57 AM  Youth Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  FINAL

Awards: Syllabus Latin, Ballroom, and Smooth, Youth Smooth

HEAT 15  12:15 PM  High School – Syllabus Latin  (S)  ROUND 1

HEAT 16  12:19 PM  Junior High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  ROUND 1

HEAT 17  12:23 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  ROUND 1

HEAT 18  12:38 PM  Elementary School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 19  12:42 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  ROUND 1

HEAT 15  12:57 PM  High School – Syllabus Latin  (S)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 17  1:00 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 16  1:10 PM  Junior High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 19  1:13 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 18  1:24 PM  Elementary School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 15  1:26 PM  High School – Syllabus Latin  (S)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 17  1:28 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 16  1:34 PM  Junior High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 19  1:35 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 18  1:41 PM  Elementary School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  FINAL

HEAT 15  1:43 PM  High School – Syllabus Latin  (S)  FINAL

HEAT 17  1:45 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  FINAL

HEAT 16  1:51 PM  Junior High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  FINAL

HEAT 19  1:53 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  FINAL

Awards: Newcomer, Syllabus Ballroom & Latin, Youth & Adult Pre-Champ Latin

HEAT 1  2:10 PM  Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation  (BM)

HEAT 2  2:24 PM  Junior Ballroom Formation  (BM)

HEAT 3  2:46 PM  Youth Ballroom Formation  (BM)

Awards: Ballroom Formation Teams

HEAT 20  3:22 PM  Youth Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 21  3:39 PM  Junior I & II Rhythm  (CC,R,SW,B,M)

HEAT 20  3:48 PM  Youth Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 22  3:57 PM  Pre-Teen I & II Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)

HEAT 23  4:06 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm  (CC,SW,M)

HEAT 20  4:12 PM  Youth Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  FINAL

Awards: Pre-Teen Ballroom, Junior Rhythm, Youth Ballrooom, Pre-Champ Rhythm

HEAT 4  4:32 PM  Pre-Teen Latin Formation  (LM)

HEAT 5  4:46 PM  Junior Latin Formation  (LM)

HEAT 6  5:08 PM  Youth Latin Formation  (LM)

Awards: Latin Formation Teams

HEAT 24  5:44 PM  Youth Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 25  6:00 PM  Pre-Teen I & II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)

HEAT 24  6:10 PM  Youth Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 26  6:19 PM  Amateur Rhythm  (CC,R,SW,B,M)

HEAT 24  6:30 PM  Youth Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  FINAL

Awards: Pre-Teen Latin, Youth Latin, Amateur Rhythm

HEAT 27  6:47 PM  Amateur Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 28  7:04 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)  ROUND 1

HEAT 29  7:13 PM  Junior I & II Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 27  7:20 PM  Amateur Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 28  7:30 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 29  7:37 PM  Junior I & II Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  FINAL

HEAT 28  7:45 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 27  7:49 PM  Amateur Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  FINAL

HEAT 28  8:00 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)  FINAL

Awards: Novice Ballroom, Junior Smooth, Amateur Ballroom

HEAT 30  8:11 PM  Junior I & II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 31  8:28 PM  Adult Novice Smooth  (W,F)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 32  8:34 PM  Amateur Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 30  8:48 PM  Junior I & II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 31  8:58 PM  Adult Novice Smooth  (W,F)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 32  9:02 PM  Amateur Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 30  9:09 PM  Junior I & II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  FINAL

HEAT 31  9:20 PM  Adult Novice Smooth  (W,F)  FINAL

HEAT 32  9:24 PM  Amateur Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  FINAL

Awards: Junior Latin, Novice Smooth, Amateur Smooth

HEAT 33  9:40 PM  Adult Novice Latin  (S,R)  ROUND 1

HEAT 34  9:50 PM  Amateur Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 33  10:06 PM  Adult Novice Latin  (S,R)  QUARTERFINAL

HEAT 35  10:13 PM  Junior I & II Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 34  10:22 PM  Amateur Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 33  10:31 PM  Adult Novice Latin  (S,R)  SEMIFINAL

HEAT 35  10:35 PM  Junior I & II Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  FINAL

HEAT 34  10:45 PM  Amateur Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  FINAL

HEAT 33  10:56 PM  Adult Novice Latin  (S,R)  FINAL

Awards: Junior Ballroom, Novice Latin, Amateur Latin

End of Utah DanceSport Challenge