TICKETS

Doors Open at 7:00AM

General Admission $10
Table seats $25

Tickets available at the entrance to the event

SCHEDULE

 

8:00 AM       Welcome

8:02 AM       Quarterfinal        Junior High School – Syllabus American  (F,CC)
8:09 AM       Quarterfinal        Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)
8:19 AM       Quarterfinal        High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W,Q)
8:27 AM       Quarterfinal        Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)
8:37 AM       Semifinal            Junior High School – Syllabus American  (F,CC)
8:42 AM       Semifinal            Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)
8:48 AM       Semifinal            High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W,Q)
8:55 AM       Semifinal            Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)
9:01 AM       Final                   Elementary School – Newcomer American  (SW)
9:04 AM       Final                   Junior High School – Syllabus American  (F,CC)
9:08 AM       Final                   Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)
9:14 AM       Final                   High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W,Q)
9:19 AM       Final                   Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)

9:25 AM       Awards: Elementary, Jr High, and High School Syllabus, Youth & PC Ballroom

9:36 AM       Quarterfinal        Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (S,R)
9:43 AM       Quarterfinal        Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)
9:54 AM       Quarterfinal        High School – Newcomer American  (SW)
9:57 AM       Quarterfinal        Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)
10:07 AM     Semifinal            Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (S,R)
10:11 AM     Semifinal            Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)
10:17 AM     Semifinal            Elementary School – Syllabus American  (F,CC)
10:22 AM     Semifinal            High School – Newcomer American  (SW)
10:25 AM     Semifinal            Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)
10:30 AM     Final                   Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (S,R)
10:35 AM     Final                   Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)
10:41 AM     Final                   Elementary School – Syllabus American  (F,CC)
10:45 AM     Final                   High School – Newcomer American  (SW)
10:47 AM     Final                   Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)

10:53 AM     Awards: Elementary, Jr High, and High School Syllabus, Youth & PC Smooth

11:04 AM     Quarterfinal        Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W,Q)
11:12 AM     Quarterfinal        High School – Syllabus American  (F,CC)
11:18 AM     Quarterfinal        Youth Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)
11:26 AM     Semifinal            Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W,Q)
11:30 AM     Semifinal            High School – Syllabus American  (F,CC)
11:35 AM     Semifinal            Youth Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)
11:44 AM     Final                   Elementary School – Syllabus Latin  (S,PD)
11:48 AM     Final                   Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W,Q)
11:52 AM     Final                   High School – Syllabus American  (F,CC)
11:57 AM     Final                   Youth Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)

12:06 PM     Awards: Elementary, Jr High, and High School Syllabus, Youth Smooth

12:15 PM     1st Round          High School – Syllabus Latin  (S,R)
12:23 PM     1st Round          Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)
12:38 PM     Quarterfinal        High School – Syllabus Latin  (S,R)
12:45 PM     Quarterfinal        Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)
12:55 PM     Semifinal            Junior High School – Newcomer American  (SW)
12:58 PM     Quarterfinal        Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)
1:09 PM       Semifinal            High School – Syllabus Latin  (S,R)
1:13 PM       Semifinal            Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)
1:19 PM       Final                   Junior High School – Newcomer American  (SW)
1:21 PM       Semifinal            Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)
1:27 PM       Final                   High School – Syllabus Latin  (S,R)
1:31 PM       Final                   Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)
1:37 PM       Final                   Elementary School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W,Q)
1:42 PM       Final                   Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)

1:48 PM       Awards: Elementary, Jr High, and High School Syllabus, Youth & PC Latin

1:59 PM       Final                   Junior Ballroom Formation
2:16 PM       Final                   Youth Ballroom Formation
2:50 PM       Final                   Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation

2:55 PM       Awards: Pre-Teen, Junior, and Youth Ballroom Formation Teams

3:05 PM       Quarterfinal        Youth Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)
3:22 PM       Final                   Junior I & II Rhythm (CC,SW,M)
3:34 PM       Semifinal            Youth Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)
3:45 PM       Final                   Pre-Teen I & II Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)
3:54 PM       Final                   Youth Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)

4:05 PM       Awards: Pre-Teen Ballroom, Youth Ballroom, Junior Rhythm

4:12 PM       Final                   Junior Latin Formation
4:29 PM       Final                   Youth Latin Formation
5:03 PM       Final                   Pre-Teen Latin Formation

5:11 PM       Awards: Pre-Teen, Junior, and Youth Latin Formation Teams

5:21 PM       Quarterfinal        Youth Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)
5:38 PM       Final                   Pre-Teen I & II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)
5:48 PM       Semifinal            Youth Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)
5:59 PM       Final                   Amateur Rhythm  (CC,R,SW,B,M)
6:09 PM       Final                   Youth Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)

6:20 PM       Awards: Pre-Teen Latin, Youth Latin, Amateur Rhythm

6:25 PM       Break

6:45 PM       1st Round          Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)
6:55 PM       Quarterfinal        Amateur Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)
7:12 PM       Quarterfinal        Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)
7:18 PM       Semifinal            Amateur Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)
7:29 PM       Final                   Junior I & II Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)
7:39 PM       Semifinal            Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)
7:43 PM       Final                   Amateur Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)
7:54 PM       Final                   Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)

7:58 PM       Awards: Junior Smooth, Novice Ballroom, Amateur Ballroom

8:05 PM       Quarterfinal        Novice Smooth  (W,F)
8:13 PM       Quarterfinal        Junior I & II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)
8:28 PM       Quarterfinal        Amateur Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)
8:42 PM       Semifinal            Novice Smooth  (W,F)
8:46 PM       Semifinal            Junior I & II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)
8:57 PM       Semifinal            Amateur Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)
9:04 PM       Final                   Novice Smooth  (W,F)
9:09 PM       Final                   Junior I & II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)
9:20 PM       Final                   Amateur Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)

9:29 PM       Awards: Junior Latin, Novice Smooth, Amateur Smooth

9:36 PM       1st Round          Novice Latin  (S,R)
9:47 PM       Quarterfinal        Amateur Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)
10:03 PM     Quarterfinal        Novice Latin  (S,R)
10:11 PM     Semifinal            Amateur Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)
10:22 PM     Final                   Junior I & II Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)
10:33 PM     Semifinal            Novice Latin  (S,R)
10:37 PM     Final                   Amateur Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)
10:48 PM     Final                   Novice Latin  (S,R)

10:53 PM     Awards: Junior Ballroom, Novice Latin, Amateur Latin

11:00 PM     End of Utah DanceSport Challenge