TICKETS

FRIDAY – Doors Open at 2:00PM

General Admission $10
Table seats $25
To purchase Table Seat Tickets please call 801 404 5300

General Admission Tickets available at the entrance to the event

SATURDAY – Doors Open at 7:00AM

General Admission $15
Table seats $35

FRIDAY

3:00 PM  Welcome

BLOCK 1

3:05 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  ROUND 1

3:21 PM  Junior I & II Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  QUARTERFINAL

3:32 PM  Junior I Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  QUARTERFINAL

3:42 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

3:53 PM  Junior I & II Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  SEMIFINAL

3:59 PM  Junior I Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  SEMIFINAL

4:08 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  SEMIFINAL

4:14 PM  Junior I & II Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  FINAL

4:21 PM  Pre-Teen Boys & Girls Solo Star Single Dances Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)

4:30 PM  Junior I Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  FINAL

4:42 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  FINAL

4:48 PM  Youth Rhythm  (CC,R,SW,B,M)  FINAL

Awards: Solo Star Singles, Jr PC Latin, Jr Latin, Youth Rhythm, PC Ballroom

BLOCK 2

5:10 PM  Pre-Teen Latin Formation  FINAL

5:19 PM  Under 21 Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  FINAL

5:31 PM  Junior Latin Formation  FINAL

Awards: Under 21 Latin, Formation Teams

BLOCK 3

6:02 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  ROUND 1

6:18 PM  Junior I Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  FINAL

6:28 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  QUARTERFINAL

6:40 PM  Pre-Teen Show Dance Formation – 1

6:45 PM  Junior Show Dance Formation – 1

6:51 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  SEMIFINAL

6:57 PM  Junior I & II Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  FINAL

7:03 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  FINAL

Awards: JR PC Ballroom, JR Ballroom, Pre-Champ Latin

BLOCK 4

7:18 PM  Junior Show Dance Formation – 2

7:24 PM  Pre-Teen Ballroom Formation  FINAL

7:36 PM  Under 21 Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  FINAL

7:46 PM  Pre-Teen Show Dance Formation – 2

7:51 PM  Junior Ballroom Formation  FINAL

8:10 PM  Junior Show Dance Formation – 3

Awards: Under 21 Ballroom, Formation Teams

BLOCK 5

8:25 PM  Junior I & II Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  QUARTERFINAL

8:37 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  QUARTERFINAL

8:48 PM  Junior I & II Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  SEMIFINAL

8:54 PM  Junior I Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  FINAL

9:04 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  SEMIFINAL

9:10 PM  Junior I & II Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  FINAL

9:16 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  FINAL

Awards: Junior PC Smooth, Junior Smooth, Pre-Champ Smooth

End of Friday session

SATURDAY

8:00 AM  Welcome

BLOCK 7

8:05 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  ROUND 1

8:26 AM  Junior High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  ROUND 1

8:32 AM  High School – Syllabus Latin  (S)  ROUND 1

8:37 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  ROUND 2

8:53 AM  Junior High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  ROUND 2

8:58 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  QUARTERFINAL

9:01 AM  High School – Syllabus Latin  (S)  QUARTERFINAL

9:04 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  QUARTERFINAL

9:16 AM  Junior High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  QUARTERFINAL

9:19 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  SEMIFINAL

9:21 AM  High School – Syllabus Latin  (S)  SEMIFINAL

9:23 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  SEMIFINAL

9:29 AM  Junior High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  SEMIFINAL

9:31 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  FINAL

9:33 AM  High School – Syllabus Latin  (S)  FINAL

9:34 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin  (CC,S,R)  FINAL

9:41 AM  Junior High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  FINAL

Awards: Elementary School, Junior High School, High School, Youth Pre-Champ

BLOCK 8

9:50 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  ROUND 1

10:07 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (R)  ROUND 1

10:11 AM  High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  QUARTERFINAL

10:15 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  QUARTERFINAL

10:26 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  QUARTERFINAL

10:29 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (R)  QUARTERFINAL

10:33 AM  High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  SEMIFINAL

10:34 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  SEMIFINAL

10:41 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  SEMIFINAL

10:42 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (R)  SEMIFINAL

10:44 AM  High School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  FINAL

10:46 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth  (W,T,F)  FINAL

10:52 AM  Elementary School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  FINAL

10:54 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Latin  (R)  FINAL

Awards: Elementary School, Junior High School, High School, Youth Pre-Champ

BLOCK 9

11:04 AM  Youth Show Dance Formation – 1

11:08 AM  Youth Ballroom Formation  FINAL

11:39 AM  Youth Show Dance Formation – 2

Awards: Formation Teams

BLOCK 10

11:48 AM  Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  ROUND 1

11:54 AM  High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W)  ROUND 1

11:58 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  ROUND 1

12:20 PM  Elementary School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  QUARTERFINAL

12:23 PM  Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  ROUND 2

12:28 PM  High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W)  QUARTERFINAL

12:31 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

12:42 PM  Elementary School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  SEMIFINAL

12:44 PM  Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  QUARTERFINAL

12:48 PM  High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W)  SEMIFINAL

12:49 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  SEMIFINAL

12:56 PM  Elementary School – Newcomer Rhythm  (SW)  FINAL

12:57 PM  Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  SEMIFINAL

12:59 PM  High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (W)  FINAL

1:01 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom  (W,T,Q)  FINAL

1:07 PM  Junior High School – Syllabus Ballroom  (Q)  FINAL

Awards: Elementary School, Junior High School, High School, Youth Pre-Champ

BLOCK 11

1:17 PM  Youth Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  QUARTERFINAL

1:39 PM  High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  QUARTERFINAL

1:42 PM  Elementary School – Syllabus Latin  (PD)  QUARTERFINAL

1:45 PM  Junior High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  QUARTERFINAL

1:49 PM  Youth Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  SEMIFINAL

2:03 PM  High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  SEMIFINAL

2:05 PM  Elementary School – Syllabus Latin  (PD)  SEMIFINAL

2:07 PM  Junior High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  SEMIFINAL

2:09 PM  Youth Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  FINAL

2:17 PM  High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  FINAL

2:19 PM  Elementary School – Syllabus Latin  (PD)  FINAL

2:20 PM  Junior High School – Syllabus Smooth  (F)  FINAL

Awards: Elementary School, Junior High School, High School, Youth Smooth

BLOCK 12

2:30 PM  Youth Latin Formation  FINAL

3:06 PM  Youth Show Dance Formation – 3

Awards: Formation Teams

BLOCK 13

3:17 PM  Youth Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

3:35 PM  Junior I & II Rhythm  (CC,R,SW,B,M)  FINAL

3:46 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm  (CC,SW,M)  SEMIFINAL

3:52 PM  Youth Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  SEMIFINAL

4:01 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm  (CC,SW,M)  FINAL

4:08 PM  Youth Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  FINAL

Awards: Pre-Teen, Junior I & II, Youth Ballroom, Pre-Champ Rhythm

BLOCK 14

4:27 PM  Youth Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  QUARTERFINAL

4:54 PM  Pre-Teen I & II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  FINAL

5:04 PM  Youth Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  SEMIFINAL

5:22 PM  Adult Amateur Rhythm  (CC,R,SW,B,M)  FINAL

5:33 PM  Youth Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  FINAL

Awards: Pre-Teen Latin, Youth Latin, Amateur Rhythm

BLOCK 15

6:00 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)  ROUND 1

6:09 PM  Junior II Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  QUARTERFINAL

6:24 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

6:31 PM  Adult Amateur Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  QUARTERFINAL

6:49 PM  Junior II Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  SEMIFINAL

6:56 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)  SEMIFINAL

7:00 PM  Adult Amateur Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  SEMIFINAL

7:10 PM  Junior II Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  FINAL

7:20 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom  (W,Q)  FINAL

7:23 PM  Adult Amateur Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  FINAL

Awards: Junior II Smooth, Novice Ballroom, Amateur Ballroom

BLOCK 16

7:41 PM  Adult Novice Smooth  (W,F)  QUARTERFINAL

7:47 PM  Junior II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  QUARTERFINAL

8:05 PM  Adult Amateur Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  QUARTERFINAL

8:20 PM  Adult Novice Smooth  (W,F)  SEMIFINAL

8:24 PM  Junior II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  SEMIFINAL

8:33 PM  Adult Amateur Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  SEMIFINAL

Show – Ferdinando Iannaccone and Yulia Musikhina

8:51 PM  Adult Novice Smooth  (W,F)  FINAL

8:55 PM  Junior II Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  FINAL

9:06 PM  Adult Amateur Smooth  (W,T,F,VW)  FINAL

Awards: Junior II Latin, Novice Smooth, Amateur Smooth

BLOCK 17

9:22 PM  Adult Novice Latin  (S,R)  ROUND 1

Show – Ferdinando Iannaccone and Yulia Musikhina

9:44 PM  Junior II Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  SEMIFINAL

9:54 PM  Adult Novice Latin  (S,R)  QUARTERFINAL

10:01 PM  Adult Amateur Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  SEMIFINAL

10:10 PM  Adult Novice Latin  (S,R)  SEMIFINAL

10:14 PM  Junior II Ballroom  (W,T,VW,F,Q)  FINAL

10:25 PM  Adult Novice Latin  (S,R)  FINAL

10:29 PM  Adult Amateur Latin  (CC,S,R,PD,J)  FINAL

Awards: Junior II Ballroom, Novice Latin, Amateur latin

End of Saturday session